AMD Ryzen 5 2600 results on Geekbench 4

The results of the Geekbench 4 benchmark have just been published for the AMD Ryzen 5 2600 processor which is should be released next month. Here are the benchmarks compared to the previous generation, i.e. the AMD Ryzen 5 1600:

BenchmarksAMD Ryzen 5 2600AMD Ryzen 5 1600
Single-core score46194269
Multi-core score2130519175
Single-core Crypto score57015561
Single-core Integer score42314228
Single-core Floating point score41904163
Single-core Memory score58674661
Single-core Memory copy16.113.2
Single-core Memory bandwidth28.824.0
Multi-core Crypto score1547014501
Multi-core Integer score2575123849
Multi-core Floating point score2522723704
Multi-core Memory score68785524
Multi-core AES11.7 GB/sec10.4 GB/sec
Multi-core LZMA53.2 MB/sec45.3 MB/sec
Multi-core JPEG249.5 Mpixels/sec236.4 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core Canny299.1 Mpixels/sec283.3 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core Lua24.9 MB/sec24.6 MB/sec
Multi-core Dijkstra12.0 MTE/sec9.9 MTE/sec
Multi-core SQLite767.3 Krows/sec629.0 Krows/sec
Multi-core HTML5 Parse101.7 MB/sec98.7 MB/sec
Multi-core HTML5 DOM31.5 MElements/sec29.2 MElements/sec
Multi-core Histogram Equalization603.2 Mpixels/sec573.2 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core PDF Rendering406.0 Mpixels/sec326.4 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core LLVM3.3 Kfunctions/sec3.0 Kfunctions/sec
Multi-core Camera78.7 images/sec77.6 images/sec
Multi-core SGEMM293.0 Gflops282.4 Gflops
Multi-core SFFT56.2 Gflops52.3 Gflops
Multi-core N-Body Physics24.8 Mpairs/sec22.1 Mpairs/sec
Multi-core Ray Tracing3.3 Mpixels/sec2.9 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core Rigid Body Physics102312.9 FPS94113.3 FPS
Multi-core HDR108.5 Mpixels/sec103.3 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core Gaussian Blur428.6 Mpixels/sec385.5 Mpixels/sec
Multi-core Speech Recognition184.2 Words/sec149.7 Words/sec
Multi-core Face Detection9.4 Msubwindows/sec8.7 Msubwindows/sec
Multi-core Memory Copy22.1 GB/sec18.8 GB/sec
Multi-core Memory Latency69.7 ns92.7 ns
Multi-core Memory Bandwidth35.2 GB/sec29.2 GB/sec
Global Performance+10%
EbayAMD Ryzen 5 2600AMD Ryzen 5 1600

Related Post

Share

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz